7412 Lost Trail Dr Cordova, TN 38016
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MEMPHIS / Crye-Leike, Inc., Realtors

  7412 Lost Trail Dr Cordova, TN 38016

Sold on 04/15/2026
$378,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,448
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/15/2026
Taxes
$2,609
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
Style
Soft Contemporary
County
Shelby County

Listed By

Linda G Catchings, Crye-Leike, Inc., Realtors
Bought with
Alie S Jones, Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury
Source
MEMPHIS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:28 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Interior Features : All Window Treatments
  • Appliances : Range/Oven
  • Appliances : Gas Cooking
  • Appliances : Dishwasher
  • Appliances : Microwave
  • Appliances : Refrigerator
  • Appliances : Washer
  • Appliances : Dryer
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : 1 or More Br Down
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : Full Bath Down
  • Interior Features : Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Interior Features : Attic Access
  • Interior Features : Smoke Detector(s)
  • Appliances : Disposal
  • Appliances : Cable Wired
  • Rooms : Laundry Room
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : Separate Tub & Shower
  • Rooms : Entry Hall
  • Interior Features : Walk-In Attic
  • Interior Features : Security System
  • Rooms : Attic
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : Double Vanity Bath
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : Half Bath Down
  • Interior Features : Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Appliances : Self Cleaning Oven
  • Windows : Fire Alarm
  • Windows : Smoke Detector(s)
  • Windows : Security Gate
  • Windows : Closed Circuit Tv
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : Primary Down
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : Luxury Primary Bath
Subdivision
  • Lost Creek Pd
Lot Information
  • Professionally Landscaped
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
  • Central
  • Gas
  • Fireplace Blower
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • 220 Wiring
  • Common Cooling System
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $550/ANNUALLY
Flooring
  • Wood Laminate Floors
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Composition Shingles
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer, Gas Water Heater, Common Hot Water
Garage
  • Back-Load Garage
Parking
  • Back-Load Garage
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,448 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 26, 2026
Price Changed
$380,000
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 15, 2025
Price Changed
$385,000
-3%
-$13,900
Sep 18, 2025
Price Changed
$398,900
0%
-$1,100
Aug 03, 2025
Price Changed
$400,000
-2%
-$10,000